Committees

NAME OF COMITTEE IN-CHARGE MEMBER
SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE 2019-20 MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM) MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS)
MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)
MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 2, FEROZEPUR CANTT  
COMMITTEES  2019-20  
S.NO. NAME OF COMITTEE IN-CHARGE MEMBER SIG 
1 CCA Mr. J. RAM (PGT HINDI) MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MS. KAVITA KUMARI (PGT ECO)  
MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM)  
MS. PRIYANKA (PRT)  
 
2 TIME TABLE MS. MADHU BANSAL (TGT HINDI) MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS)  
MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
MR. RAJ SHEKHAR (LIB.)  
     
3 EXAMINATION (HOME) MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS) MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM)  
MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
TGT MATHS 1  
TGT SST  
   
 
4 EXAMINATION (CBSE) MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP.) MR. RAJ SHEKHAR (LIB)  
PGT ECONOMICS  
MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MR. GANGA RAM (TGT SKT)  
 
5 EXAMINATION (PUBLIC) MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI) MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP.)  
MR. GANGA RAM (TGT SKT)  
MR. VIJAY KUMAR (WET)  
 
6 ADMISSION MR. B. S. MEENA MS. ARADHANA (PRT)  
MR. NEERAJ (PRT)  
TGT MATHS 2  
 
7 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE PET MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
MR. B. M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
 
8 CHILD RIGHTS PROTECTION CELL MS. GARIMA ARORA MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
MR. S. P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
 
9 EVACUATION TEAM MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY) MR. VIJAY KUMAR (WET)  
MR. RAJSHEKHAR (LIB)  
MR. B.M. SINGH(TGT AE)  
MS. JASVIR KAUR( PRT MUSIC)  
MR. SATPAL(SUB STAFF)  
MR. BAKSHISH SINGH (SUB STAFF)  
 
10 SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM MR. NEERAJ KUAMR (PRT) MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS)  
NURSE  
MS. PRIYANKA(PRT)  
MR. B. M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
 
11 SCIENCE CLUB MR. B. S. MEENA(PGT CHEM) MS.GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS)  
MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR( TGT SC)  
 
12 FIRST AID & MEDICAL TEAM & HEALTH CLUB MS. KAMLESH KAMBOJ (PRT) NURSE  
MS. CHETNA (PRT)  
TGT ENG 2  
 
13 TRANSPORT SAFETY TEAM PGT ECONOMICS MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
MS. MADHU BANSAL (TGT HINDI)  
MR. RAVI (PRT)  
MS. ANJU (PRT)  
MS. SUDHA SOI (PRT)  
 
14 TEAM FOR STUDENTS MR. RAVI (PRT) NURSE  
WITH SPECIAL NEEDS PGT BIO  
(DIVYANG) MR. BAKSHISH SINGH (SUB STAFF)  
 
16 LIBRARY COMMITTEE MR. SHEKHAR (LIB.) MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM.)  
MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
TGT ENG 2  
MR. G. R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR ( PGT COMP SC.)  
 
17 BEAUTIFICATION OF VIDYALAYA MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO) MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
MS. PRYANKA (PRT)  
MS. ANJU (PRT)  
PGT ECONOMICS  
PGT BIO  
MR. PRITAM SINGH (GARDENER)  
MR. BAKSHISH SINGH (SUB STAFF)  
 
18 SCOUT & GUIDE MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG) MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MR. B.S. MEENA (PGT CHEM)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
MR. G.R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
MS. ARADHANA (PRT)  
MS. ANJU (PRT)  
MS. JASVIR KAUR (PRT MUSIC)  
MS. KAMLESH KAMBOJ (PRT)  
 
19 राजभाषा कार्यान्वय समिति Mr. J. RAM (PGT HINDI) MS. MADHU BALA (TGT HINDI)  
MR. G. R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
TGT ENG. 2  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
MR. AMIT SINHA (SSA)  
 
20 WEBSITE COMMITTEE MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.) COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
 
21 FURNITURE COMMITTEE MR. S.P. SINGH (GT ENG) MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
MR. VIJAY KUMAR (WET)  
MR. AJAY KUMAR SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
MS. KAMLESH KAMBOJ (PRT)  
 
22 SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM) MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS)  
MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
 
23 SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE MR. J.RAM (PGT HINDI) PGT ENGLISH  
MR. RAJ SHEKHAR (LIB.)  
MR. G. R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
MS. MADHU BANSAL (TGT HINDI)  
TGT ENGLISH 2  
 
24 VISHRUTI & AEP MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO) MS. MADHU BALA (TGT HINDI)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP.)  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR(HM)  
 
25 CANTEEN COMMITTEE MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM) MS. SUDHA SOI (PRT)  
MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
 
26 MAINTENANCE CIVIL  MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE) MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
MR. VIJAY KUMAR (WET)  
TGT ENGLISH 2  
MR. NEERAJ KUMAR (PRT)  
 
27 MAINTENANCE ELECTRICAL MR. VIJAY KUMAR (WET) MR. B.M SINGH (TGT AE)  
MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
TGT ENGLISH 2  
MR. NEERAJ KUMAR (PRT)  
 
28 SAFETY AND SECURITY OF STUDENTS MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS) MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
MS. MADHU BANSAL (TGT HINDI)  
MR. RAVI (PRT)  
MS. ANJU (PRT)  
MS. SUDHA SOI (PRT)  
 
29 CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE MS. MADHU BANSAL (TGT HINDI) 1. ASSEMBLY STAGE, ASSEMBLY GROUND AND ALL CORRIDOOR (GROUND FLOOR)   
MS. CHETNA (PRT),   
MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HIST)  
MS. JASVIR KAUR (PRT MUSIC)  
2. FIRST FLOOR, ALL CORRIDOORS AND STAIRS  
MR. RAJSHEKHAR (LIB)  
MR. NEERAJ (PRT)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT CS)  
3. VIDYALAYA GATE TO SCHOOL OFFICE ROAD AND ASSEMBLY GROUND ROAD, PARKING AREA  
MS. REETIKA (PRT)  
MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
MR. ROHIT KUMAR (PGT MATHS)  
4. SPORTS GROUND PRIMARY AND SECONDARY  
PET  
COACH  
MS. ARADHANA (PRT)  
5. VIDYALAYA GARDEN  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. B. S. MEENA (PGT CHEM)  
MS. ANJU (PRT)  
MR. BAKSHISH SINGH (SUB STAFF)  
6. ALL STUDENT'S TOILETS FIRST FLOOR  
MS. SANYOGTA NAGPAL (PRT)  
MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG.)  
MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM.)  
MR. SATPAL (SUB STAFF)  
7. ALL STUDENT'S TOILETS GROUND FLOOR  
MS. SUDHA SOI (PRT)  
MR. GANGA RAM (TGT SKT.)  
MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY(PGT GEOG.)  
MS. KAVITA KUMARI (PGT ECO)  
MR. AJAY KUMAR (SUB STAFF)  
8. STAFF TOILETS  
MS. KAMLESH KAMBOJ (PRT)  
MR. RAVI (PRT)  
 
30 DISTRIBUTION OF STUDY MATERIAL, QUESTION PAPER ETC. AT CLUSTER / REGIONAL LEVEL MR. RAJ SHEKHAR (LIB) ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
MR. AJAY KUMAR (WET)  
MS. MADHU BALA (TGT HINDI)  
 
31 SCIENCE EXHIBITION AND SCIENCE RELATED ACTIVITIES INCLUDING INNOVATION AND EXPERIMANTATION MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS) MR. B.S. MEENA (PGT CHEM)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
PGT BIO  
 
32 TEACHING AID MR. HITESH CHOUDHARY (PGT GEOG) MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
PGT ECONOMICS  
MR. G. R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
PGT ENG  
MR. S.P. SIINGH (TGT ENG)  
 
33 SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY) MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
PGT ECO  
TGT SST  
TGT POL SC.  
MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
PGT ENG  
MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM.)  
MR. G.R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
 
34 SCHOLARSHIPS OF SC/ST/OBC AND MINORITIES MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI) MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
MS. ANJU (PRT)  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS WILL CO-OPT.  
 
35 MAINTENANCE OF CS 54 REGISTER MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS) MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM)  
MS. KAVITA KUMARI (PGT ECO)  
 
36 INTIGRITY CLUB MR. G.R. VERMA (TGT SKT) PGT ENG  
MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
PGT POL SC  
 
37 REFERESHMENT MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM) MS. SUDHA SOI (PRT)  
MS. SANYOGITA NAGPAL (PRT)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. SATPAL (SUB STAFF)  
 
38 MAINTENANCE OF STAFF ROOM MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS) TGT MATHS 2  
MR. G.R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP.)  
 
39 PHOTOGRAPHY & RECORD KEEPING OF PHOTOS MS. ANJU (PRT) MS. PRYANKA (PRT)  
MR. NEERAJ (PRT)  
MR. VIJAY KUMAR (WET)  
 
40 COVERAGE OF MEDIA MR. J.RAM (PGT HINDI) MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
MR. G.R. VERTMA (TGT SKT)  
 
41 SPORTS CLUB PET COACH  
MR. VIJAY KUMAR (WET)  
MR. RAJ SHEKHAR (LIB.)  
MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
 
42 ADVENTURE & EXCURSION CLUB MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO) MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
 
43 RECEPTION OF VIPs MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS) MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
MS. SHUDHA SOI (PRT)  
MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
 
44 ACADEMIC COMMITTEE MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS) MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS TO CO-OPT.  
 
45 ESCORT COMMITTEE PET MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
PGT BIO  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
TGT SST  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
MR. NEERAJ KUMAR (PRT)  
 
46 VIDYALAYA PLAN AND ACADEMIC COMMITTEE MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS) MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
ALL DEPT. INCHARGES  
 
47 JIGYASA MR. B.S. MEENA (PGT CHEM) MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS)  
PGT BIO  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS)  
TGT MATHS 1  
TGT MATHS 2  
 
48 AWAKENED CITIZENS COMMITTEE (RAMAKRISHNAN MISSION) MS. MADHU BALA (TGT HINDI) MR. B.M SINGH (TGT AE)  
MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO)  
MR. RAJSHEKHAR (LIB)  
MR. G. R. VERMA (TGT SKT)  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
 
49 SBSB PET MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM.)  
MR. NEERAJ KUMAR (PRT)  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
 
50 DISASTER MANAGEMENT MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY) PGT ECO  
MS. MADHU BANSAL (TGT HINDI)  
MR. RAVI (PRT)  
MS. ANJU (PRT)  
MS. SUDHA SOI (PRT)  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
 
51 LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS) MR. J. RAM (PGT HINDI)  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
MR. B.M . SINGH (TGT AE)  
MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSO)  
 
52 TECHNICHAL SUPPORT MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.) COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR  
MR. AJAY KUMAR (WET)  
MR. B.M . SINGH (TGT AE)  
 
53 GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO) COUNSOLER  
MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM)  
HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
 
54 UBI MR. J. JAM (PGT HINDI) MR. NEERAJ (PRT)  
MD. RAJ SHEKHAR (LIB.)  
MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM.)  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
 
55 UDICE/ E-PUNJAB MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG) MS. ARADHANA (PRT)  
MR. AJAY KUMAR (WET)  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
 
56 PUBLIC RELATION MS. DAVINDER KAUR (TGT BIO) MS. SUDHA SOI (PRT)  
MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
MR. S.P SINGH (TGT ENG)  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
 
57 RTI MR. J. JAM (PGT HINDI) MR. AMIT KUMAR (SSA)  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
 
58 SHAALADARPAN MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.) MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS)  
MS. HIMANSHU SEHGAL (PGT COMM.)  
MS. MADHU BALA (TGT HINDI)  
COMP. INST.  
MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
MS ARADHANA (PRT)  
 
59 GEN. MAINTENANCE & DIESAL COMMITTEE WET MS. KULDEEP KAUR (JSA)  
MR. SATPAL (SUB STAFF)  
 
60 FLAG HOSTING PET MR. B.M. SINGH (TGT AE)  
MR. S.P. SINGH (TGT ENG)  
MR. AJAY SAH (PGT HISTORY)  
MR. RAVI (PRT)  
 
61 OLAMPIAD PGT BIO MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS)  
MR. ROHIT (PGT MATHS)  
MR. B. S. MEENA (PGT CHEM)  
MS. HARJEET KAUR (PGT COMP. SC.)  
 
62 BACK TO BASIC MS. GARIMA ARORA (PGT PHYSICS) / MS. ASHU KAPOOR (HM) MR. HITESH CHAUDHARY (PGT GEOG.)  
TGT MATHS 1  
MR. S.P SINGH (TGT ENG)  
MS. SANYOGATA (PRT)  
MS. KAMLESH KAMBOJ (PRT)  
MR. GANGA RAM (TGT SKT)  
ALL PRT'S AND TGT'S WILL CO OPT AS MEMBER